PRACTIV APPLIED SOFTWARE LTD

Dissolved on 11 Jul 2014

Address

PRACTIV APPLIED SOFTWARE LTD
76 NEW CAVENDISH STREET
LONDON
W1G 9TB
(370 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other software consultancy and supply

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03986163
Incorporation Date:
28 Apr 2000
Dissolution Date:
11 Jul 2014
Dissolved after 14 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
For period ending:
30 Apr 2007
Filed on:
20 Jul 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Apr 2009
Filed on:
7 May 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 30 Aug 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 71 available


Directors and Secretaries

James Bracher
13 Feb 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Charles Shrimpton
28 Apr 2000 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

EURO SALES FINANCE PLC
FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Jun 2006
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Sep 2002

Previous Company Names

PRACTIV LTD
Changed 5 Oct 2000

Previous Addresses

51 HIGH STREET
ARUNDEL
WEST SUSSEX
BN18 9AJ
Changed 17 Feb 2010

EDGEBOROUGH HOUSE
UPPER EDGEBOROUGH ROAD
GUILDFORD
SURREY
GU1 2BJ
Changed 24 Jun 2009

PRACTIV HOUSE
UPPER EDGEBOROUGH ROAD
GUILDFORD
SURREY GU1 2BB
Changed 9 Oct 2007

3000 CATHEDRAL HILL
GUILDFORD
SURREY
GU2 7YB
Changed 2 Mar 2004

AQUIS COURT
31 FISHPOOL STREET
ST. ALBANS
HERTFORDSHIRE AL3 4RF
Changed 19 Feb 2002

ATHENE HOUSE, THE BROADWAY
LONDON
NW7 3TB
Changed 16 Jul 2001


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.practivappliedsoftware.co.uk
www.practivappliedsoftware.com
www.practivappliedsoftware.and
www.practivappliedsoftware.computer
www.practivappliedsoftware.consulting
www.practivappliedsoftware.active
www.practivappliedsoftware.technology

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2007 20 Jul 2009 27
30 Apr 2006 13 Feb 2007 10
30 Apr 2005 23 Oct 2006 18
30 Apr 2004 16 Jun 2005 14
30 Apr 2003 3 Jun 2004 14

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 07

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
71 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years