PRAESTA PARTNERS LLP

Company number OC311603



Last updated 11 June 2019
Registered office address
43 BERKELEY SQUARE 4TH FLOOR LONDON ENGLAND W1J 5AP
Company status
Active
Company type
Limited Liability Partnership
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
17 February 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 February 2019

Next statement due by 2 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

None known

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NEW CP LLP1 April 2005
DENOVO PARTNERS LLP15 June 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
25/02/1925 February 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/02/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
30/09/1830 September 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2018View PDF
22/02/1822 February 2018REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 22/02/2018 FROM 2ND FLOOR 43 BERKELEY SQUARE LONDON W1J 5AP ENGLANDView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-09-30)
Cash in bank
£196.06k
Current assets
£536.67k
Fixed assets
£0
Current creditors
£496.51k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company