PRAGINI LIMITED



Legal registered address
13 MONTPELIER AVENUE BEXLEY ENGLAND DA5 3AP

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2020
Current assets
£392
Fixed assets
£192.94k
Current creditors
£79.04k
Shareholders funds
£92.95k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02953799
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
MICRO
Incorporated on
29 July 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 October 2020

Next statement due by 16 October 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BABA ENTERPRISES LIMITED18 May 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/10/205 October 2020 NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL PRAFULBHAI JAYANTIBHAI PATEL

View Document

05/10/205 October 2020 CESSATION OF PRAFULBHAI JAYANTIBHAI PATEL AS A PSC

View Document

02/10/202 October 2020 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 02/10/2020 FROM C/O KISHENS LIMITED 13 MONTPELIER AVENUE BEXLEY KENT DA5 3AP ENGLAND

View Document

02/10/202 October 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/10/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

02/10/202 October 2020 NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL PRAFULBHAI JAYANTIBHAI PATEL

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following PRAGINI LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company