PRAMAC-GENERAC UK LIMITED

Company number 01432297



Last updated 9 September 2019
Registered office address
ROOM 116, THE INNOVATION CENTRE FESTIVAL DRIVE VICTORIA BUSINESS PARK EBBW VALE BLAENAU GWENT WALES NP23 8XA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
22 June 1979
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 October 2019

Next statement due by 2 November 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

46690 - Wholesale of other machinery and equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BROOK THOMPSON LIMITED15 February 2002
PRAMAC (UK) LIMITED7 April 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/12/1831 December 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18View PDF
31/10/1831 October 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/10/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
07/04/187 April 2018COMPANY NAME CHANGED PRAMAC (UK) LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 07/04/18View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company