PRATER LIMITED



Legal registered address
PERRYWOOD BUSINESS PARK HONEYCROCK LANE SALFORDS SURREY RH1 5JQ

Company number
02107097
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
6 March 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 September 2019

Next statement due by 2 November 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PRATER ROOFING LIMITED12 February 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/05/201 May 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR STEFAN EHGARTNER

View Document

01/05/201 May 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY DAVID WHILLANS

View Document

24/04/2024 April 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR STEFAN EHGARTNER

View Document

23/04/2023 April 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR ANDREAS JOACHIM FEGBEUTEL

View Document

23/04/2023 April 2020 SECRETARY APPOINTED MR ANDREAS JOACHIM FEGBEUTEL

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following PRATER LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company