PRC HI-FI & VIDEO LIMITED



Last updated 6 January 2020
Legal registered address
5 THEOBALD COURT THEOBALD STREET ELSTREE HERTS WD6 4RN

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2019
Cash in bank
£308.98k
Current assets
£2.13m
Fixed assets
£103.35k
Current creditors
£416.74k
Shareholders funds
£1.81m
View full financial accounts

Company number
01483407
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Incorporated on
6 March 1980
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 November 2019

Next statement due by 26 December 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

47540 - Retail sale of electrical household appliances in specialised stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PUNJAB RECORD CENTRE LIMITED31 May 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/12/1919 December 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/11/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019

View Accounts

15/11/1815 November 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/11/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

13/07/1813 July 2018REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 014834070004

View Document

31/03/1831 March 201831/03/18 UNAUDITED ABRIDGED

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company