PRE-MET LIMITED



Legal registered address
Studley Road. Redditch. Worcestershire B98 7HJ

Company number
01110007
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
25 April 1973
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 March 2021

Next statement due by 19 March 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

25500 - Forging, pressing, stamping and roll-forming of metal; powder metallurgy

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LEWIS SPRING PRODUCTS LIMITED28 February 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/06/2122 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-03-05 with no updates

View Document

16/03/1716 March 2017 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/03/17, WITH UPDATES

View Document

02/12/162 December 2016 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 011100070020

View Document

31/08/1631 August 2016 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/08/16

View Document

01/04/161 April 2016 Annual return made up to 5 March 2016 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following PRE-MET LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company