PRECAMBER LTD

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Jul 2014)

Address

PRECAMBER LTD
1ST FLOOR NORTH ANCHOR COURT
KEEN ROAD
CARDIFF
CF24 5JW
(203 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other service activities

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Jul 2014)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Jul 2014)
Company Registration No.:
00545832
Incorporation Date:
12 Mar 1955
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2009
Filed on:
3 Feb 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Aug 2009
Filed on:
17 Aug 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 106 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Oct 2009
MATHEW WILLIAM SMITH
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Apr 2009
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - Whole Property Released on 23 Aug 2008
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - Whole Property Released on 3 Jun 2008
MATHEW WILLIAM SMITH
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Oct 2005
MATHEW WILLIAM SMITH
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Jan 2005
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 31 Oct 2003
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - Whole Property Released on 9 Dec 1983

Previous Company Names

STUD WELDERS LIMITED
Changed 22 Dec 2011

Previous Addresses

MILLENNIUM HOUSE SEVERNLINK
DIST CENTRE NEWHOUSE FARM
INDUSTRIAL ESTATE MATHERN
CHEPSTOW MONMOUTHSHIRE
NP16 6UN
Changed 3 Sep 2010

MILLENNIUM HOUSE SEVERNLINK
DISTRIBUTION CENTRE NEWHOUSE
FARM INDUSTRIAL ESTATE MATHERN
CHEPSTOW MONMOUTHSHIRE NP16 6UN
Changed 14 Sep 2003

UNIT 6D
BULWARK INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
BULWARK CHEPSTOW
GWENT NP16 5QZ
Changed 26 Aug 2003


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.precamber.co.uk
www.precamber.com
www.precamber.org.uk
www.precamber.active
www.precamber.services
www.precamber.org
www.precamber.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2009 3 Feb 2010 11
31 Mar 2008 6 Feb 2009 11
31 Mar 2007 12 Feb 2008 11
31 Dec 2005 21 Mar 2007 15
31 Mar 2005 8 Dec 2005 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 09

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
106 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years