PRECEDENCE LAW LIMITED

Address

PRECEDENCE LAW LIMITED
FLOOR 2
3 LISBON SQUARE
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
LS1 4LY
Classification:

Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07487356
Incorporation Date:
10 Jan 2011 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£1.00 on 7 Feb 2017
For period ending:
31 Jul 2016
Filed on:
27 Feb 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Jan 2016
Filed on:
21 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2016 31 May 2015 31 May 2014
Cash at bank: £2,922 £1,085 £2,001
Debtors: £61,520 £86,424 £61,686
Creditors due within one year: £15,929 £13,010 £13,745
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £48,513 £74,499 £49,942
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £19,000
Total Assets less Liabilities: £48,513 £55,499
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £48,513 £55,499 £49,942
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 28 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mandip Kumar
10 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Mandip Kumar
10 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MANDIP KUMAR LIMITED
Changed 18 Jan 2017

Previous Addresses

C/O CARTWRIGHT KING FIRST FLOOR, LOCK HOUSE
CASTLE MEADOW ROAD
NOTTINGHAM
NG2 1AG
Changed 19 Jan 2017

C/O CARTWRIGHT KING
NORWICH UNION HOUSE SOUTH PARADE
OLD MARKET SQUARE
NOTTINGHAM
NG1 2LH
Changed 28 Jul 2015

1 PINNACLE WAY
PRIDE PARK
DERBYSHIRE
DE24 8ZS
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 15 Feb 2011


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2016 27 Feb 2017 7
31 May 2015 29 Feb 2016 9
31 May 2014 18 Feb 2015 9
31 May 2013 31 May 2013 0
31 May 2013 24 Feb 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
28 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years