PRECEDENT COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED



Legal registered address
20 Old Bailey London EC4M 7AN

Company number
02739347
Company status
Disolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
13 August 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2016

Company financial year end is on 30 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HOSKINS DESIGN ASSOCIATES LIMITED19 January 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/07/2115 July 2021 Final Gazette dissolved following liquidation

View Document

15/07/2115 July 2021 Final Gazette dissolved following liquidation

View Document

22/01/2022 January 2020 NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 22/11/2019:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

12/12/1912 December 2019 NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

12/12/1912 December 2019 NOTICE OF REMOVAL OF LIQUIDATOR BY COURT IN MVL AND CVL:LIQ. CASE NO.2:IP NO.00008309

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company