PRECISE MEDIA ACQUISITIONS LIMITED



Legal registered address
1 BROADGATE LONDON EC2M 2QS

Company number
06008146
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
23 November 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 November 2019

Next statement due by 4 January 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EVER KITE LIMITED11 December 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/05/157 May 2015 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR JOHN ROGER HAWORTH

View Document

29/01/1529 January 2015 CORPORATE SECRETARY APPOINTED WPP GROUP (NOMINEES) LIMITED

View Document

29/01/1529 January 2015 ADOPT ARTICLES 12/01/2015

View Document

12/01/1512 January 2015 Annual return made up to 23 November 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

12/01/1512 January 2015 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR STEPHEN LACEY

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following PRECISE MEDIA ACQUISITIONS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company