PRECISION HYDRAULIC CYLINDERS (UK) LIMITED

Address

PRECISION HYDRAULIC CYLINDERS (UK) LIMITED
BASSINGTON INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
CRAMLINGTON
NORTHUMBERLAND
NE23 8AE
Classification:

Manufacture of fluid power equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04304337
Incorporation Date:
15 Oct 2001 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£1,400,001.00 on 27 Oct 2014
For period ending:
31 Jan 2015
Filed on:
7 May 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Oct 2014
Filed on:
27 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 56 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christopher Barclay
16 Oct 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Gordon Macdonald
24 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Gordon Macdonald
24 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LOMBARD NORTH CENTRAL PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 13 Feb 2014
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Jun 2004
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Aug 2002

Previous Company Names

CROSSCO (647) LIMITED
Changed 22 Oct 2001

Previous Addresses

BASSINGTON INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
CRAMLINGTON
NORTHUMBERLAND
NE23 8AE
Changed 18 Dec 2001

ST ANN'S WHARF
112 QUAYSIDE
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
TYNE & WEAR NE99 1SB
Changed 8 Nov 2001


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.precisionhydrauliccylinders.co.uk
www.precisionhydrauliccylinders.com
www.precisionhydrauliccylinders.net
www.precisionhydrauliccylinders.org.uk
www.precisionhydrauliccylinders.org
www.precisionhydrauliccylinders.and
www.precisionhydrauliccylinders.equipment

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2015 7 May 2015 4
31 Jan 2014 8 May 2014 4
31 Jan 2013 25 Jun 2013 5
31 Jan 2012 18 Jul 2012 6
31 Jan 2011 24 May 2011 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
56 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years