PRECISION MEDIA GROUP LIMITED



Last updated 1 October 2015
Legal registered address
2 WORLD BUSINESS CENTRE HEATHROW, NEWALL ROAD LONDON HEATHROW AIRPORT HOUNSLOW UNITED KINGDOM TW6 2SF

Company number
01565183
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
1 June 1981
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 August 2014

Next statement due by 4 September 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BROCHURE DISPLAY LIMITED31 October 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/08/1411 August 2014Annual return made up to 7 August 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

30/06/1430 June 2014APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR DAVID MCINTOSH

View Document

18/06/1418 June 2014DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR FORSYTH RUTHERFORD BLACK

View Document

13/06/1413 June 2014SECRETARY APPOINTED MR JOHN FRANCIS ALEXANDER GEDDES

View Document

13/06/1413 June 2014APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY DAVID TURNBULL

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company