PRECO (BROADCAST SYSTEMS) LIMITED



Legal registered address
2nd Floor Gadd House Arcadia Avenue London England N3 2JU

Latest financial results as at 30 September 2021
Cash in bank
£168.40k
Current assets
£227.49k
Current creditors
£104.70k
Shareholders funds
£127.00k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01736815
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
5 July 1983
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 March 2022

Next statement due by 22 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46499 - Wholesale of household goods (other than musical instruments) not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LOGIC SYSTEMS LIMITED1 September 1983
PROFESSIONAL RECORDING EQUIPMENT COMPANY LIMITED24 September 1991

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/09/2130 September 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2021

View Accounts

13/04/2113 April 2021 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/03/21, WITH UPDATES

View Document

30/09/2030 September 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2020

View Accounts

20/03/2020 March 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/03/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

30/09/1930 September 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company