PREDICT THE SIX LIMITED

Address

PREDICT THE SIX LIMITED
SUITE 106 IMPERIAL COURT
EXCHANGE STREET EAST
LIVERPOOL
ENGLAND
L2 3AB
(163 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Gambling and betting activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08438160
Incorporation Date:
11 Mar 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£40,000.00 on 14 Mar 2017
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
9 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Mar 2016
Filed on:
15 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2016 30 Jun 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £589 £106 £100
Creditors due within one year: £317,631 £11,950
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£317,042 -£11,844
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £48,960
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£275,694 -£51,858 £100
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£275,694 -£51,858 £100
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 17 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Cope
11 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

PREDICT THE SCORERS LIMITED
Changed 4 Aug 2014

Previous Addresses

HORTON HOUSE 5TH FLOOR EXCHANGE FLAGS
LIVERPOOL
L2 3PF
ENGLAND
Changed 28 Mar 2017

C/O COPE & CO SOLICITORS
CASTLE CHAMBERS 43 CASTLE STREET
LIVERPOOL
L2 9SH
Changed 10 Feb 2016

APARTMENT 4 15 HATTON GARDEN
LIVERPOOL
L3 2HA
ENGLAND
Changed 6 Nov 2013


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 9 Jul 2017 13
30 Jun 2015 9 Feb 2016 8
31 Mar 2014 2 Dec 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
17 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years