MYDB SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Company number 12248015 ·

Active - Proposal to Strike off

The annual accounts for this company are overdue.

The confirmation statement for this company is overdue.

Free AI analysis

Have an AI read this company's filings and write an assessment — financial health, risks, and what the numbers say.

Get the analysis

Overview

Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated
2019-10-07
Registered office
16 Bretton Road, Acocks Green, West Midlands, United Kingdom, B27 7DX
Postcode
B27 7DX
Capital
1 GBP

Accounts

Next due by
2021-07-07 Overdue
Financial year end
31 October

Confirmation statement

Last statement dated
2020-11-19
Next due by
2021-12-03 Overdue
View filing history →

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 62090 Other information technology service activities

Officers 1 current · 2 resigned

Rakhi DEY Director
Appointed 2020-11-19

View all officers and resignations →

Previous company names

NameDate changed
PREDICTOR LTD2020-11-24

The class of 2019

29%

of the 6,011 companies in this sector incorporated in 2019 are still active today; 63% have since been dissolved.

A fact about the year, not a forecast for this company.

Survival rates for every incorporation year →