PREDICTORY (HOLDINGS) LIMITED
Company number 03486896 · Monitor this company
Overview
- Company type
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 1997-12-30
- Registered office
- INGROW, KEIGHLEY, WEST YORKSHIRE, BD21 5BU
- Postcode
- BD21 5BU
- Capital
- 1,074,098 GBP
- Accounts category
- TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Accounts
- Last made up to
- 2014-06-30
- Financial year end
- 29 June
Confirmation statement
- Last statement dated
- 2014-12-22
Nature of business (SIC)
- 82990 Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Officers 3 current · 7 resigned
Previous company names
| Name | Date changed |
|---|---|
| PREDICTORY LIMITED | 2004-07-09 |
Previous registered addresses 3
| Address | Changed on |
|---|---|
| FOURTH FLOOR CLOTH HALL COURT, INFIRMARY STREET, LEEDS WEST YORKSHIRE, LS1 2JB | 1998-05-22 |
| LONDON SCOTTISH HOUSE, 24 MOUNT STREET, MANCHESTER, M2 3DB | 1998-05-20 |
| 12 YORK PLACE, LEEDS WEST YORKSHIRE, LS1 2DS | 1998-03-16 |
The class of 1997
31%
of the 3,522 companies in this sector incorporated in 1997 are still active today; 67% have since been dissolved.
A fact about the year, not a forecast for this company.