PREFEQUITY PARTNERS LIMITED

Address

PREFEQUITY PARTNERS LIMITED
100 PALL MALL
LONDON
ENGLAND
SW1Y 5NQ
(296 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 020 7664 8854
Web:
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06832521
Incorporation Date:
27 Feb 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£1.00 on 2 Mar 2017
For period ending:
28 Feb 2017
Filed on:
24 Oct 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Feb 2016
Filed on:
11 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

28 Feb 2017 28 Feb 2016 28 Feb 2015
Cash at bank: £1 £1 £1
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1 £1 £1
Full details in: 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 30 available


Directors and Secretaries

Cpa Audit Corporate Services Limited
10 Dec 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Theo Dickens
2 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

PREFEQUITY LIMITED
Changed 2 Mar 2009

Previous Addresses

47 CHARLES STREET
LONDON
W1J 5EL
Changed 20 May 2015

FLAT 1, 40 CADOGAN SQUARE
LONDON
SW1X 0JL
Changed 29 Dec 2009

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 03/03/2009 FROM
1 PARK ROW
LEEDS
LS1 5AB
Changed 3 Mar 2009


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Nov 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
18 Aug 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2017 24 Oct 2017 8
28 Feb 2016 24 Oct 2016 8
28 Feb 2015 7 Apr 2015 2
28 Feb 2014 5 Aug 2014 6
28 Feb 2013 2 Apr 2013 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
30 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years