PREFERRED CONTRACT SERVICES LTD

Company number 04349243



Last updated 1 November 2014
Registered office address
DEVONSHIRE HOUSE 60 GOSWELL ROAD LONDON EC1M 7AD
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
8 January 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2012

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2014

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 January 2013

Next statement due by 5 February 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TINKERBELL CLEANING SERVICES (T.C.S.) LTD31 July 2003
PREFERRED CLEANING SERVICES LTD 5 January 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
07/06/137 June 2013REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 07/06/2013 FROM
1ST FLOOR 77B HIGH STREET
REIGATE
SURREY
RH2 9AH
View PDF
06/06/136 June 2013STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/4.19View PDF
06/06/136 June 2013NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company