PREFERRED SPACES LIMITED



Legal registered address
The Copper Room The Deva Centre Trinity Way Manchester M3 7BG

Company number
03206617
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
3 June 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 June 2021

Next statement due by 17 June 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

43290 - Other construction installation

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PREFERRED COMMUNICATIONS AND SOLUTIONS LTD.1 October 1996
PREFERRED OFFICE ENVIRONMENTS LTD.24 June 2002
PREFERRED SPACES PLC7 January 2011
PREFERRED OFFICE ENVIRONMENTS PLC7 January 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/07/2127 July 2021 NewAccounts for a small company made up to 2020-10-31

View Document

15/06/2115 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-03 with no updates

View Document

31/10/1931 October 2019 ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/10/19

View Document

14/06/1914 June 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/06/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/10/1831 October 2018 ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/10/18

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following PREFERRED SPACES LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company