PRELOK SPECIALIST PRODUCTS LIMITED

Address

PRELOK SPECIALIST PRODUCTS LIMITED
11TH FLOOR
COLMORE PLAZA 20 COLMORE CIRCUS QUEENSWAY
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B4 6AT
(183 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03724689
Incorporation Date:
26 Feb 1999 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 30 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
13 Jul 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Jan 2015
Filed on:
30 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

8 Jul 2016

PRELOK SPECIALIST PRODUCTS LIMITED (Company Number 03724689)

29 Jan 2016

PRELOK SPECIALIST PRODUCTS LIMITED (Company Number 03724689)

29 Jan 2016

Company Number: 04045971 Name of Company: ALCESTER PRECISION INVESTMENTS Company Number: 03724689

Recently Filed Documents - 109 available


Directors and Secretaries

Garry Barnes
9 Mar 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Geoffrey Martin
20 Jul 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Matthew Richards
18 Mar 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Adam Westley
7 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

MCKECHNIE SPECIALIST PRODUCTS LIMITED
Changed 10 Oct 2012

Previous Addresses

PRECISION HOUSE
ARDEN ROAD
ALCESTER
B49 6HN
Changed 2 Dec 2013

MCKECHNIE PLC
LEIGHSWOOD ROAD
WALSALL
WS9 8DS
Changed 20 Jun 2002

ST PHILIPS HOUSR ST PHILIPS
PLACE,
BIRMINGHAM
B3 2PP
Changed 1 Apr 1999


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 13 Jul 2015 7
31 Dec 2013 3 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 3 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 14 Aug 2012 8
31 Dec 2010 8 Sep 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
109 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years