PREMIAIR AIRCRAFT ENGINEERING LIMITED



Last updated 1 July 2016
Legal registered address
DUFF & PHELPS LEVEL 14 THE SHARD 32 LONDON BRIDGE STREET LONDON SE1 9SG

Company number
01128286
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
10 August 1973
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2010

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2012

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 March 2012

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 25 April 2013



Nature of business (SIC)

51102 - Non-scheduled passenger air transport

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AIR HANSON ENGINEERING LIMITED27 November 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/01/146 January 2014NOTICE TO REGISTRAR OF COMPANIES OF NOTICE OF DISCLAIMER/4.53A

View Document

01/08/131 August 2013REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 01/08/2013 FROM
RECOVERY HOUSE ROEBUCK ROAD, HAINAULT BUSINESS PARK
ILFORD
ESSEX
IG6 3TU
ENGLAND

View Document

26/07/1326 July 2013NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (COMPULSORY)

View Document

30/04/1330 April 2013ORDER OF COURT TO WIND UP

View Document

03/12/123 December 2012DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR GRAHAM AVERY

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company