PREMIAIR AVIATION GROUP LIMITED

Dissolved on 21 Oct 2014

Address

PREMIAIR AVIATION GROUP LIMITED
RECOVERY HOUSE
ROEBUCK ROAD, HAINAULT BUSINESS PARK
ILFORD
ESSEX
ENGLAND
IG6 3TU
(648 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Non-scheduled passenger air transport

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04592860
Incorporation Date:
18 Nov 2002
Dissolution Date:
21 Oct 2014
Dissolved after 11 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£2.00 on 30 Nov 2011
For period ending:
31 Dec 2010
Filed on:
4 Oct 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Nov 2011
Filed on:
30 Nov 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 9 Mar 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 81 available


Directors and Secretaries

Graham Avery
15 Nov 2012 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Gd Secretarial Services Limited
14 Mar 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Alan Howard
14 Nov 2012 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

PCC INT'L LTD
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Dec 2012

Previous Company Names

ARTCREST LIMITED
Changed 26 Nov 2002

Previous Addresses

FIFTH FLOOR 10 ST BRIDE STREET
LONDON
EC4A 4AD
Changed 22 Nov 2012

SIXTH FLOOR
90 FETTER LANE
LONDON
EC4A 1PT
Changed 23 Jan 2012

EATON COURT
MAYLANDS AVENUE
HEMEL HEMPSTEAD
HERTFORDSHIRE HP2 7DR
Changed 24 Mar 2007

60 TABERNACLE STREET
LONDON
EC2A 4NB
Changed 29 Nov 2002


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.premiairaviationgroup.co.uk
www.premiairaviationgroup.com
www.premiairaviation.group
www.premiairaviationgroup.org.uk
www.premiairaviationgroup.net
www.premiairaviationgroup.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2010 4 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 16 Aug 2010 8
31 Dec 2008 28 Oct 2009 10
31 Dec 2007 2 Nov 2008 11
31 Oct 2006 28 Jul 2007 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
81 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 42 times in the last few years