PREMIER ASSET LIMITED

Dissolved on 24 Sep 2010

Address

PREMIER ASSET LIMITED
34 ELY PLACE
LONDON
EC1N 6TD
(480 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Administration of financial markets

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03228573
Incorporation Date:
23 Jul 1996
Dissolution Date:
24 Sep 2010
Dissolved after 14 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2006
Filed on:
31 Jan 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Jul 2007
Filed on:
5 Apr 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 14 Feb 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 65 available


Directors and Secretaries

Steven Davies
23 Jul 1996 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

TCA FUTURES LIMITED
Changed 10 Nov 2008
ZEN DERIVATIVES LTD
Changed 22 Aug 2005
PREMIER ASSET LTD
Changed 26 Jul 2004

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 04/08/2009 FROM
CMB PARTNERS LLP
25 ELY PLACE
LONDON
EC1N 6TD
Changed 4 Aug 2009

4TH FLOOR
25 COPTHALL AVENUE
LONDON
EC2R 7BP
Changed 14 Jan 2009

5TH FLOOR
35 NEW BROAD STREET
LONDON
EC2M 1NH
Changed 28 Nov 2007

5TH FLOOR
CROSBY COURT
38 BISHOPSGATE
LONDON EC2N 4AF
Changed 2 May 2007

RIVER REACH
31-35 HIGH STREET
KINGSTON UPON THAMES
SURREY KT1 1LF
Changed 18 Nov 2005

MANOR FARM
RINGLAND
NORWICH
NORFOLK NR8 6JH
Changed 28 Jul 2004

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y 0HP
Changed 31 Jul 1996


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2006 31 Jan 2008 13
31 Dec 2005 4 May 2007 17
31 Dec 2004 11 Jan 2006 13
31 Dec 2003 23 Jun 2004 6
31 Dec 2002 9 Jul 2003 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 06

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
65 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years