PREMIER CLINIC LTD



Last updated 20 December 2019
Legal registered address
958 BURNLEY ROAD LOVECLOUGH ROSSENDALE LANCASHIRE BB4 8QL

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2018
Current assets
£61.10k
Fixed assets
£96.89k
Current creditors
£117.55k
Shareholders funds
£27.72k
View full financial accounts

Company number
06819416
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
13 February 2009
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 February 2020

Next statement due by 25 February 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

86220 - Specialists medical practice activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FOOT FUNCTION NORTH LIMITED3 July 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019

View Accounts

12/02/1912 February 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/02/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1831 March 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2018

View Accounts

11/02/1811 February 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/02/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

22/10/1722 October 2017STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 1

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company