PREMIER CONTRACTORS (WALES) LIMITED



Last updated 23 May 2020
Legal registered address
27 THE OAKS MEADOW FARM LLANTWIT FARDRE RHONDDA CYNON TAFF CF38 2EB

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2019
Current assets
£96.50k
Fixed assets
£5.85k
Current creditors
£219.21k
Shareholders funds
£-117.91k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04644392
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
MICRO
Incorporated on
22 January 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 January 2020

Next statement due by 5 February 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

43341 - Painting

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PREMIER PAINTING CONTRACTORS (SOUTH WALES) LIMITED17 May 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/03/206 March 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/01/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019

View Accounts

05/02/195 February 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/01/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1831 March 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2018

View Accounts

02/02/182 February 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/01/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company