PREMIER DECORATIVE PRODUCTS LIMITED



Last updated 1 May 2014
Legal registered address
100 BARBIROLLI SQUARE MANCHESTER M2 3EY

Company number
02630824
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
19 July 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2004

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 October 2006

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 July 2006

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 16 August 2007



Nature of business (SIC)

17240 - Manufacture of wallpaper

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ENGLEWOOD LIMITED31 January 2002
CWV LIMITED25 February 2002
CWV GROUP LIMITED9 August 2004
CWV LIMITED10 March 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/02/144 February 2014FIRST GAZETTE

View Document

25/01/1225 January 2012ORDER OF COURT - RESTORATION

View Document

26/01/1026 January 2010FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATED

View Document

16/03/0916 March 2009NOTICE TO REGISTRAR OF COMPANIES IN RESPECT OF DATE OF DISSOLUTION:LIQ. CASE NO.1: DEFER TO 26/01/2010

View Document

04/02/094 February 2009NOTICE OF MOVE FROM ADMINISTRATION TO DISSOLUTION:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company