PREMIER ENGLISH MANUFACTURING LTD



Legal registered address
Minerva Avenue Chester West Employment Park Chester CH1 4QL

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£27.72k
Current assets
£914.44k
Fixed assets
£222.79k
Current creditors
£579.46k
Shareholders funds
£426.38k
View full financial accounts

Company number
05395987
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Unaudited Abridged
Incorporated on
17 March 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 March 2022

Next statement due by 24 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CROSSING CIRCLES LIMITED6 April 2005
BRADFORD PERSONAL CARE LIMITED19 June 2014
PRIME ENGLISH MANUFACTURING LTD28 July 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/06/2114 June 2021 Registration of charge 053959870007, created on 2021-06-10

View Document

29/04/2129 April 2021 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/03/21, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

16/09/2016 September 2020 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 053959870006

View Document

27/04/2027 April 2020 AUTHORISED ALLOTMENT OF SHARES AND DEBENTURES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company