PREMIER EXPRESS COURIERS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit A Brow Business Centre Copyground Lane High Wycombe England HP12 3HE

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£211.84k
Current assets
£327.87k
Current creditors
£128.90k
Shareholders funds
£158.38k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03857690
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
12 October 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 October 2021

Next statement due by 31 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

49410 - Freight transport by road

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DESPATCH ARM LIMITED24 November 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/11/215 November 2021 Registered office address changed from Unit a, Brow Business Centre Copyground Lane High Wycombe Bucks HP12 3TA to Unit a Brow Business Centre Copyground Lane High Wycombe HP12 3HE on 2021-11-05

View Document

05/11/215 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-17 with no updates

View Document

20/07/2120 July 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following PREMIER EXPRESS COURIERS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company