PREMIER FARNELL UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
150 Armley Road Leeds West Yorkshire LS12 2QQ

Company number
00860093
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
28 September 1965
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 4 July 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 September 2021

Next statement due by 29 September 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46520 - Wholesale of electronic and telecommunications equipment and parts

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BUCK & HICKMAN LIMITED5 April 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/04/225 April 2022 Full accounts made up to 2021-07-04

View Document

22/09/2122 September 2021 Memorandum and Articles of Association

View Document

22/09/2122 September 2021 Resolutions

View Document

02/01/202 January 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/01/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

14/05/1914 May 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR DARREL SCOTT JACKSON

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company