PREMIER FINANCE GB LTD

Address

PREMIER FINANCE GB LTD
UPPER FLOOR ROMILLY HOUSE
CENTRAL PARK
BRISTOL
BS14 9BZ
(52 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06785157
Incorporation Date:
7 Jan 2009 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£12,500.00 on 29 Jan 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
11 Jan 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Jan 2016
Filed on:
29 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 9 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 29 available


Directors and Secretaries

Laura Hay
8 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Dec 2011
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Sep 2010

Previous Company Names

DECO FINANCE LIMITED
Changed 20 Jan 2009

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.premierfinancegb.co.uk
www.premierfinancegb.com
www.premierfinancegb.market
www.premierfinancegb.marketing
www.premierfinancegb.org
www.premierfinancegb.motorcycles
www.premierfinancegb.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
8 Dec 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2015 11 Jan 2016 10
31 Mar 2014 5 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 7 Jan 2014 10
31 Mar 2012 22 Oct 2012 7
31 Jan 2011 28 Oct 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
29 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 77 times in the last few years