PREMIER FOODS GROUP LIMITED



Last updated 1 September 2015
Legal registered address
PREMIER HOUSE CENTRIUM BUSINESS PARK GRIFFITHS WAY, ST. ALBANS HERTFORDSHIRE AL1 2RE

Company number
00281728
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
17 November 1933
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 March 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 October 2019

Next statement due by 16 November 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

10611 - Grain milling

10710 - Manufacture of bread; manufacture of fresh pastry goods and cakes

10730 - Manufacture of macaroni, noodles, couscous and similar farinaceous products

10890 - Manufacture of other food products not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RANKS HOVIS MCDOUGALL LIMITED28 March 2006
RHM GROUP LIMITED29 June 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/04/1523 April 2015APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JIM HEPBURN

View Document

16/02/1516 February 2015DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR ALEXANDER RICHARD WHITEHOUSE

View Document

16/02/1516 February 2015DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR GRAHAM KEITH HUNTER

View Document

16/01/1516 January 2015DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR DUNCAN NEIL LEGGETT

View Document

16/01/1516 January 2015APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR EMMETT MCEVOY

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company