PREMIER FRUITS (WESTERN INTERNATIONAL) LIMITED

Address

PREMIER FRUITS (WESTERN INTERNATIONAL) LIMITED
STAND P1
WESTERN INTERNATIONAL MARKET, HAYES ROAD
SOUTHALL
ENGLAND
UB2 5XJ
(269 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Wholesale of fruit and vegetables

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03429232
Incorporation Date:
4 Sep 1997 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
5 Nov
Capital:
£120,001.00 on 23 Sep 2016
For period ending:
5 Nov 2016
Filed on:
26 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Sep 2015
Filed on:
20 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 74 available


Directors and Secretaries

Blake Congerton
25 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Ian Conn
1 Nov 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BEECHSTREET LIMITED
Changed 21 Nov 1997

Previous Addresses

62 WILSON STREET
LONDON
EC2A 2BU
Changed 20 Jan 2017

REGIS HOUSE 134 PERCIVAL ROAD
ENFIELD
MIDDLESEX EN1 1QU
Changed 19 Nov 1997


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
5 Aug 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
5 Nov 2016 26 Jul 2017 8
5 Nov 2015 21 Sep 2016 10
5 Nov 2014 11 Aug 2015 9
5 Nov 2013 5 Aug 2014 9
5 Nov 2012 12 Sep 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 5 Nov 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
74 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 23 times in the last few years