PREMIER FUEL SYSTEMS LIMITED



Legal registered address
The Mills Canal Street Derby DE1 2RJ

Latest financial results as at 31 January 2021
Cash in bank
£32.43k
Current assets
£473.08k
Current creditors
£266.10k
Shareholders funds
£164.09k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01431071
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
19 June 1979
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 July 2021

Next statement due by 24 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

22190 - Manufacture of other rubber products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
STUART MARTIN & CO. LIMITED31 December 1979

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/10/2113 October 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-01-31

View Document

03/08/213 August 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-10 with updates

View Document

31/01/2131 January 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 2021

View Accounts

29/07/2029 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/07/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/01/2031 January 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company