PREMIER HIRE SCOTLAND LIMITED

Company number SC284337



Last updated 1 January 2015
Registered office address
THE OLD SCHOOL HOUSE ST QUIVOX AYR SCOTLAND KA6 5HJ
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
5 May 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2009

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 28 February 2011

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 May 2011

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 2 June 2012

Nature of business (SIC)

49390 - Other passenger land transport

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WEST COAST LIMOUSINES LIMITED30 November 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
16/10/1216 October 2012COMPULSORY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDED (DISS16(SOAS))View PDF
14/09/1214 September 2012FIRST GAZETTEView PDF
30/11/1130 November 2011COMPANY NAME CHANGED WEST COAST LIMOUSINES LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 30/11/11View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company