PREMIER INN BOURNEMOUTH LIMITED

Dissolved on 15 May 2018

Address

PREMIER INN BOURNEMOUTH LIMITED
WHITBREAD COURT
HOUGHTON HALL BUSINESS PARK
PORZ AVENUE DUNSTABLE
BEDFORDSHIRE
LU5 5XE
(216 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Hotels and similar accommodation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04937455
VAT Number:
GB243 2928 64
Incorporation Date:
20 Oct 2003
Dissolution Date:
15 May 2018
Dissolved after 14 Years
Financial Year End:
1 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 7 Nov 2016
For period ending:
2 Mar 2017
Filed on:
2 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Oct 2015
Filed on:
13 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 69 available


Directors and Secretaries

Patrick Dempsey
26 Sep 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
John Forrest
22 Jul 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Daren Lowry
13 Mar 2015 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
26 Sep 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Bhavesh Mistry
25 Mar 2013 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Whitbread Directors 1 Limited
13 Mar 2015 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Whitbread Directors 2 Limited
13 Mar 2015 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Whitbread Secretaries Limited
13 Mar 2015 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

GOLDEN TULIP BOURNEMOUTH LIMITED
Changed 16 Nov 2007
TULIP INN ST AUSTELL LIMITED
Changed 7 Dec 2005

Previous Addresses

THE HUTTS HUTTS LANE
GREWELTHORPE
RIPON
NORTH YORKSHIRE HG4 3DA
Changed 27 Oct 2007


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
27 Feb 2014 25 Nov 2014 9
28 Feb 2013 20 Nov 2013 9
1 Mar 2012 30 Nov 2012 8
3 Mar 2011 23 Sep 2011 6
4 Mar 2010 30 Nov 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 2 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
69 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code