PREMIER LABORATORY SYSTEMS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Shakespeare House 42 Newmarket Road Cambridge England CB5 8EP

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2020
Cash in bank
£337.35k
Current assets
£979.54k
Fixed assets
£4.70k
Current creditors
£181.84k
Shareholders funds
£802.39k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02194175
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
16 November 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 May 2021

Next statement due by 3 June 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

25110 - Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures

43220 - Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FUME CUPBOARD CONSULTANTS LIMITED19 February 1990
PREMIER AIRFLOW SYSTEMS LIMITED 20 June 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/06/2130 June 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-06-30

View Document

30/06/2130 June 2021 Director's details changed for Juan Romero Munoz on 2021-06-01

View Document

30/06/2130 June 2021 Director's details changed for Felipe Romero Munoz on 2021-06-01

View Document

30/06/2130 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-05-20 with no updates

View Document

30/07/2030 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/05/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following PREMIER LABORATORY SYSTEMS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company