PREMIER MODULAR LIMITED



Legal registered address
Catfoss Lane Brandesburton Driffield East Yorkshire YO25 8EJ

Company number
02487565
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
2 April 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 April 2022

Next statement due by 16 April 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TRUSHELFCO (NO. 1606) LIMITED7 September 1990
UNIT-SPAN BUILDING SYSTEMS (1990) LIMITED9 October 1990
UNIT SPAN BUILDING SYSTEMS LIMITED14 June 1993
PREMIER TRANSLINE HIRE LIMITED24 March 2005
WACO UK LIMITED7 September 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/12/219 December 2021 Registration of charge 024875650024, created on 2021-12-07

View Document

02/12/212 December 2021 Resolutions

View Document

02/12/212 December 2021 Resolutions

View Document

21/04/2021 April 2020 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 024875650022

View Document

09/04/209 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company