PREMIER MORTGAGES & PROTECTION LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Aug 2014)

Address

PREMIER MORTGAGES & PROTECTION LIMITED
18-20 THORPE ROAD
NORWICH
NORFOLK
NR1 1RY
(525 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05563035
Incorporation Date:
14 Sep 2005
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£102.00 on 17 Sep 2013
For period ending:
31 Dec 2012
Filed on:
5 Sep 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Sep 2013
Filed on:
17 Sep 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Aug 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2012 31 Dec 2011
Cash at bank: £631
Debtors: £12,956 £12,436
Creditors due within one year: £19,114 £19,367
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£6,158 -£6,300
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£868 £753
Full details in: 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 35 available


Directors and Secretaries

Angela Goody
14 Sep 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
14 Sep 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
Ian Goody
14 Sep 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

PREMIER MORTGAGE SEARCH LIMITED
Changed 8 Sep 2009

Previous Addresses

CHINEHAM MANAGEMENT LTD
25 ELM HILL
NORWICH NR3 1HN
Changed 28 Dec 2005

44 UPPER BELGRAVE ROAD
CLIFTON
BRISTOL
BS8 2XN
Changed 21 Sep 2005


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2012 5 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 26 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 27 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 4 Oct 2010 10
31 Dec 2008 28 Oct 2009 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
35 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years