PREMIER NOMINEE 1 LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Mar 2014)

Address

PREMIER NOMINEE 1 LIMITED
ONE
CURZON STREET
LONDON
W1J 5HD
(143 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Mar 2014)
Company Registration No.:
05139967
Incorporation Date:
27 May 2004
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 4 Jun 2013
For period ending:
31 Mar 2012
Filed on:
22 Nov 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Jun 2013
Filed on:
4 Jun 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Mar 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 61 available


Directors and Secretaries

Roy Carter
1 Jun 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Eleanor Lindsay
20 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Timothy Lineham
22 Jun 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Craig White
1 Jun 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

RICE NOMINEE 1 LIMITED
Changed 2 Jul 2004

Previous Addresses

PO BOX 2326
33 CAVENDISH SQUARE
LONDON
W1A 2NF
Changed 18 May 2011

LLOYDS CHAMBERS
1 PORTSOKEN STREET
LONDON
E1 8HZ
Changed 3 Jun 2010

11-12 WIGMORE PLACE
LONDON
W1U 2LU
Changed 2 Jul 2004

7TH FLOOR
90 HIGH HOLBORN
LONDON
WC1V 6XX
Changed 7 Jun 2004


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2012 22 Nov 2012 8
31 Mar 2011 30 Aug 2011 5
31 Mar 2010 9 Jun 2010 3
31 Mar 2009 27 Jan 2010 10
31 Mar 2008 24 Oct 2008 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 12

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
61 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years