PREMIER NURSERIES LIMITED

Company number 02607180



Last updated 28 December 2018
Registered office address
THE OLD RAILWAY STATION THE OLD STATION NURSERY 7 PARK ROAD FARINGDON ENGLAND SN7 7BP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
2 May 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 May 2019

Next statement due by 16 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

85200 - Primary education

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SRK LIMITED23 October 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/10/1831 October 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2018View PDF
04/05/184 May 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/05/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
04/05/184 May 2018PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR JAGJIVAN KUMAR / 06/04/2016View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-10-31)
Cash in bank
£379.36k
Current assets
£405.22k
Current creditors
£190.92k
Shareholders funds
£505.70k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company