PREMIER OIL GROUP LIMITED



Last updated 10 August 2020
Legal registered address
4TH FLOOR SALTIRE COURT 20 CASTLE TERRACE EDINBURGH EH1 2EN

Company number
SC017829
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
10 April 1934
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 July 2020

Next statement due by 24 July 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

6100 - Extraction of crude petroleum

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PREMIER OIL PLC15 July 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/07/2010 July 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

26/06/2026 June 2020APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ROBERT ALLAN

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/19

View Document

29/11/1929 November 2019REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE SC0178290023

View Document

09/07/199 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/07/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company