PREMIER PLANT ENGINEERING LIMITED



Legal registered address
22 Wycombe End Beaconsfield Buckinghamshire HP9 1NB

Company number
03729938
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
10 March 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 March 2017

Next statement due by 24 March 2018

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

68320 - Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MEXICOBURST LIMITED22 April 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/03/1510 March 2015 Annual return made up to 10 March 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

10/10/1410 October 2014 07/08/14 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 50

View Document

05/09/145 September 2014 RETURN OF PURCHASE OF OWN SHARES

View Document

31/08/1431 August 2014 Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 31 August 2014

View Document

12/08/1412 August 2014 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR JOHN RICHMOND CAMPBELL

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following PREMIER PLANT ENGINEERING LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company