PREMIER PROPERTY SEARCH LIMITED



Legal registered address
Hinton Marsh House Alresford Road Cheriton Alresford Hampshire England SO24 0QB

Latest financial results as at 30 November 2021
Cash in bank
£530.25k
Current assets
£632.96k
Fixed assets
£18.43k
Current creditors
£88.80k
Shareholders funds
£558.11k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02679712
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
22 January 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 August 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 January 2022

Next statement due by 5 February 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
THE COUNTY HOMESEARCH COMPANY (HAMPSHIRE) LIMITED18 August 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
26/01/2226 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-22 with updates

View Document

30/11/2130 November 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 2021

View Accounts

03/02/213 February 2021 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/01/21, WITH UPDATES

View Document

30/11/2030 November 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 2020

View Accounts

28/01/2028 January 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/01/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company