PREMIER READING LIMITED



Legal registered address
Abbey Gardens South Abbey Gardens Reading Berkshire England RG1 3BA

Company number
03942735
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
8 March 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 March 2021

Next statement due by 22 March 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

78109 - Other activities of employment placement agencies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PREMIER IT UK LIMITED7 November 2003
PREMIER GROUP RECRUITMENT LIMITED25 January 2008
PREMIER IT RECRUITMENT LIMITED29 April 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/04/224 April 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-03-08 with no updates

View Document

02/01/222 January 2022 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

02/04/202 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

06/06/196 June 2019 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 6

View Document

06/06/196 June 2019 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 8

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company