PREMIER RESEARCH INTERNATIONAL LIMITED



Last updated 1 February 2016
Legal registered address
NEW BRIDGE STREET HOUSE 30-34 NEW BRIDGE STREET LONDON EC4V 6BJ

Company number
02418119
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
30 August 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 August 2014

Next statement due by 27 September 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

72190 - Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
THERAPEUTIC MANAGEMENT LIMITED25 September 2003
CRC DEVELOPMENT (UK) LIMITED20 December 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/09/1424 September 2014DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR ANTHONY CHARLES NICHOLSON

View Document

24/09/1424 September 2014Annual return made up to 30 August 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

19/09/1419 September 2014DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR ANTHONY CHARLES NICHOLSON

View Document

08/08/148 August 2014APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR CHRISTOPHER CODEANNE

View Document

15/05/1415 May 2014STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 13

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company