PREMIER RIDES LIMITED

Address

PREMIER RIDES LIMITED
18 POTTERS CROFT
HORSHAM
WEST SUSSEX
RH13 5LR
Phone: 07714 758 395
Phone: 01403 270 076
Web:
Classification:

Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods not elsewhere classified

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06846622
Incorporation Date:
13 Mar 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 11 Apr 2016
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
27 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
11 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2016 30 Jun 2015 30 Jun 2014
Cash at bank: £9,233 £444 £22,405
Debtors: £81,386 £99,678 £139,921
Creditors due within one year: £145,942 £168,631 £144,582
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£55,323 -£68,509 £17,744
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £23,019 £651 £2,879
Total Assets less Liabilities: £4,464 £36,145 £34,626
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 26 available


Directors and Secretaries

Phillip Lucas
13 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Amanda Lucas
13 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 24 Jul 2015

Previous Company Names

PREMIER RIDES WORLDWIDE ENTERTAINMENT LTD
Changed 19 Oct 2010

Previous Addresses

5 KINGS COURT HARWOOD ROAD
HORSHAM
W SUSSEX
RH13 5UR
Changed 27 Mar 2013

2ND FLOOR
145-157 ST JOHN STREET
LONDON
EC1V 4PY
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 2 Sep 2010


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
2 Mar 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 27 Mar 2017 9
30 Jun 2015 25 Mar 2016 9
30 Jun 2014 31 Mar 2015 9
30 Jun 2013 31 Mar 2014 9
30 Jun 2013 30 Jun 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
26 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years