PREMIER TELECOM (CHELTENHAM) LTD



Legal registered address
UNIT 22D BAMFURLONG INDUSTRIAL PARK STAVERTON CHELTENHAM ENGLAND GL51 6SX

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2020
Current assets
£67.79k
Fixed assets
£5.50k
Current creditors
£50.46k
Shareholders funds
£22.83k
View full financial accounts

Company number
08923074
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
MICRO
Incorporated on
5 March 2014
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 December 2019

Next statement due by 25 January 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

61100 - Wired telecommunications activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PREMIER TELECOM (CHELTENHAM) LTD2 August 2017
EQUIPTE LTD3 August 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/03/2031 March 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

17/01/2017 January 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/12/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019

View Accounts

30/12/1830 December 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/12/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

20/09/1820 September 2018 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 20/09/2018 FROM 7 MANOR PARK MACKENZIE WAY CHELTENHAM GLOUCESTERSHIRE GL51 9TX ENGLAND

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following PREMIER TELECOM (CHELTENHAM) LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company