PREMIER TRADE FRAMES LIMITED



Legal registered address
1 PARK ROW LEEDS WEST YORKSHIRE LS1 5AB

Company number
02703952
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
6 April 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 April 2019

Next statement due by 20 April 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

22230 - Manufacture of builders ware of plastic

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PREMIER TRADE WINDOWS (WALES & WEST) LTD.1 May 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/04/197 April 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/04/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

15/04/1815 April 2018 DIRECTOR APPOINTED KEN ELLIS

View Document

15/04/1815 April 2018 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR WAYNE DEVINE

View Document

15/04/1815 April 2018 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR KARL GORTON

View Document

06/04/186 April 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/04/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following PREMIER TRADE FRAMES LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company