PREMIER WASTE MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Company number 03616068



Last updated 1 March 2019
Registered office address
KPMG LLP QUAYSIDE HOUSE 110 QUAYSIDE NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE NE1 3DX
Company status
Voluntary Arrangement
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
14 August 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2011

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 December 2012

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 28 August 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

38210 - Treatment and disposal of non-hazardous waste

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CAPITOL WASTE MANAGEMENT LIMITED13 December 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
26/10/1626 October 2016INSOLVENCY:SECRETARY OF STATE'S CERTIFICATE OF RELEASE OF LIQUIDATORView PDF
08/09/168 September 2016LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 30/06/2016View PDF
19/08/1619 August 2016NOTICE OF RESIGNATION AS VOLUNTARY LIQUIDATORView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company